🏏 BAN vs PAK – Bangladesh 1.85 | Pakistan 2.00 ⚽ Liverpool vs Tottenham – Liverpool 1.60 | Draw 3.80 🏏 IPL 2026 – KKR 2.20 | SRH 1.75 🏆 DB99 App — Best Odds Guaranteed on Sports Betting! ⚽ Champions League – Real 1.55 | Man City 2.45 🏸 BWF World Tour – Final Odds Update 🏏 BAN vs AUS – Bangladesh 2.10 | Australia 1.80 ⚽ La Liga – Atletico 2.30 | Bilbao 3.10 🏏 BAN vs PAK – Bangladesh 1.85 | Pakistan 2.00 ⚽ Liverpool vs Tottenham – Liverpool 1.60 | Draw 3.80 🏏 IPL 2026 – KKR 2.20 | SRH 1.75 🏆 DB99 App — Best Odds Guaranteed on Sports Betting! ⚽ Champions League – Real 1.55 | Man City 2.45 🏸 BWF World Tour – Final Odds Update 🏏 BAN vs AUS – Bangladesh 2.10 | Australia 1.80 ⚽ La Liga – Atletico 2.30 | Bilbao 3.10

DB99 App Sports Betting – Bangladesh's Best Live & Pre-Match Sports Betting Experience

From cricket, football, and kabaddi to tennis, badminton, and esports — DB99 App-bet on more than 50 sports at real-time odds. With every ball bowled and every goal scored, your betting experience reaches a whole new level.

db99 app
50+
Sports Category
150+
Markets Per Match
98%
Payout Rate
5 Minutes
Fastest Withdrawals

Live Now — Ongoing Matches

Real-Time Odds — Updated Every Moment

LIVE Real-Time Updates
Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20 – Over 15 | BAN: 132/4
132/4
Bangladesh1.85
Pakistan2.00
Liverpool vs Tottenham EPL – 73 mins | 2–1
2 – 1
Liverpool1.60
Draw3.80
Tottenham5.20
KKR vs SRH – IPL 2026 T20 – Over 12 | KKR: 98/2
98/2
KKR2.20
SRH1.75
Real Madrid vs Man City UCL Quarter-Final – 55 Mins | 1–0
1 – 0
Real1.55
Draw4.20
Man City2.45
Bangladesh vs Australia ODI ODI – 28th Over | BAN: 185/3
185/3
Bangladesh2.10
Australia1.80

Odds change in real time. Always check the latest odds before placing your bet.

db99 app

Popular Sports Categories

Pick your favorite sport and place your bets at the best odds

🏏
Cricket Betting

Bangladesh National Team, BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, Champions Trophy — bet live and pre-match on all major cricket tournaments, both local and international, on DB99 App.

BAN1.85
PAK2.00
AUS1.70
⚽
Football Betting

EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League — every match from the world's top leagues. Each game offers 150+ markets on DB99 App.

Arsenal1.65
Draw3.50
Chelsea2.30
🏸
Badminton Betting

BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup — bet on all the major international badminton tournaments, exclusively on DB99 App.

Victor1.75
Li Chong2.10
🤼
Kabaddi Betting

Kabaddi is Bangladesh's beloved homegrown sport. DB99 App gives you the chance to bet on international kabaddi as well as the Pro Kabaddi League.

Patna1.90
Bengaluru1.95
🎾
Tennis Betting

Wimbledon, US Open, Roland Garros, Australian Open — bet on all four Grand Slams as well as the biggest tournaments on the ATP and WTA tours.

Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.40
🎮
Esports Betting

CS2, Dota 2, VALORANT, Mobile Legends — betting on the esports tournaments that the younger generation loves is now right at your fingertips on the DB99 App.

Team A1.80
Team B2.05
Limited Time

Sports Betting Welcome Bonus — Up to 150%

Register today and get a 150% bonus on your first deposit. Up to ৳5,000.

Claim Bonus

Why Sports Betting on the DB99 App Is Different

For many in Bangladesh, Sports Betting means cricket and cricket alone. But DB99 App— and you'll quickly realize this is a whole different world. It's not just cricket; you can bet on over fifty different sports. Hundreds of matches happen every day — some league or tournament is always going on. So DB99 App— and you'll never run out of options.

But the real difference isn't just in the number of options — it's in the quality of the odds. Plenty of platforms out there offer odds, but they're rarely competitive. DB99 App strives to offer the best odds on the market. That means on the same bet, you stand to win more here than elsewhere — especially in cricket, where our markets team regularly analyzes and refines the odds.

Live Sports Betting — Where the Real Thrill Is

There's something special about placing a bet while watching cricket live. When Bangladesh needs 20 runs off the last over and Shakib is at the crease, checking the live odds and making your call isn't just betting — it's a game of strategy. DB99 App's live betting system is lightning-fast — odds update after every ball, and you can place your bet in milliseconds.

In football, this experience becomes even more intense. How odds shift after the first goal, which team is building momentum, who's coming on as a substitute — analyzing all of this and placing in-play bets is what separates a seasoned bettor from the rest. DB99 App's live dashboard shows match stats, ball possession, and shots on target — making it easier to place smarter bets.

Pre-Match Betting Strategy

Live betting isn't always the best move. For many experienced bettors, pre-match betting — backed by thorough research before the game — is the preferred approach. Analyzing team form, head-to-head records, pitch and ground conditions, and key player injuries all together gives your bet a much stronger foundation.

DB99 App's pre-match betting markets go much further. Beyond just match winners, you can bet on how many wickets will fall, who will be the top run-scorer in a series, or whether the total runs will go over or under — hundreds of markets to explore. There are even long-term bets on tournament winners, where your bet stays open until the final result is in.

Responsible Gaming

Sports Betting is for entertainment. Never bet beyond your budget. If you feel like things are getting out of hand, Responsible Gaming View the page.

Upcoming Big Matches

🏏 T20 Series
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
In 2 Days | Dhaka
⚽ EPL Week 32
Man Utd vs Arsenal
3 days away | Old Trafford
🏏 IPL 2026
MI vs RCB
Tomorrow | Mumbai
db99 app

Upcoming Major Tournaments

Bet Now and Take Advantage of Boosted Odds

🏏 Cricket
ICC Champions Trophy 2026
March–April 2026 | Pakistan & UAE
Bangladesh Win Odds: 8.50
🏏 Cricket
IPL 2026 – Indian Premier League
March–May 2026 | India
MI Champion Odds: 5.50
⚽ Football
UEFA Champions League Final
May 2026 | Munich
Real Madrid: 3.20
🎾 Tennis
Roland Garros (French Open)
May–Jun 2026 | Paris
Nadal Legacy Record Market
🏏 Cricket
BPL 2026 – Bangladesh Premier League
January 2026 | Bangladesh
Early Bird Odds Coming Soon
🤼 Kabaddi
Pro Kabaddi League Season 11
October 2026 | India
Patna Pirates: 4.80

Key Advantages of DB99 App Sports Betting

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds update every ball or every minute — that kind of speed is rare in Bangladesh.

Live Match Statistics

Ball possession, shots, run rate, wickets — track everything on a live dashboard and make the right call.

Parlay & Combo Bets

Combine multiple matches on a single slip and win multiplied rewards — up to 12 matches at once.

Cash Out Option

Cash out partially or in full before the match ends — keep your risk in check.

Full Bangla Interface

No language barriers — use the entire platform in Bangla and get support in Bangla.

Match Alert Notifications

Get instant notifications before your favorite team's match kicks off or whenever the odds shift.

A Guide to Understanding Sports Betting Markets

New bettors often feel overwhelmed looking at the list of markets and don't know where to start. In reality, betting markets can be broken down into three core categories.

Match Winner or 1X2: The simplest market of all — just pick which team wins. In football, a draw is also an option (hence 1X2). This is where most new bettors start.

Handicap Betting: When there's a clear gap in strength between two teams, the weaker side is given a handicap advantage. For example, if Bangladesh gets a +1.5 game handicap against Australia, your bet wins even if Bangladesh loses by a narrow margin.

Over/Under or Totals Market: Choose whether the total runs, goals, or points in a match will be Over or Under a set number. Even if you can't call the winner, you can still do well in this market.

DB99 App-there are many more markets beyond these three — first goalscorer, top run-scorer, number of wickets, half-time score, and more. Start by mastering one or two markets, then gradually expand from there.

db99 app

DB99 App Sports Betting Comparison

Why Choose DB99 App — A Simple Comparison

Features DB99 App Average Competitor Old Method
Sports Category 50+ 20–30 3–5
Live Betting ✔ Real-Time Partial ✘
Payout Rate 98% 92–95% Unknown
Withdrawal Time 5–10 minutes 1–2 days Uncertain
Bangla Support ✔ 24/7 Limited ✘
Parlay Bet Up to 12 5–8 ✘
Cash Out ✔ Live + Pre-Match Pre-Match Only ✘
BKash / Nagad Support ✔ All Mobile Banking Partial Nagad Only

The Future of Sports Betting in Bangladesh

Bangladesh's digital economy is expanding rapidly. Mobile banking has become widely accessible, and smartphone users now number in the tens of millions. Amid this transformation, online Sports Betting is also growing in popularity at a fast pace. DB99 App Leading this change is — combining technology with a deep understanding of what Bangladeshis want, it has built a truly local platform for Bangladesh.

Alongside cricket, eSports betting is growing fast among younger audiences. Mobile Legends, BGMI, Free Fire — Bangladeshi youth are skilled at these games and tournaments are on the rise. DB99 App Recognizing this trend early, the platform added an esports market — so a cricket-loving father and his gamer son can both bet on their favorite sports, side by side on the DB99 App.

Sports Betting & Responsible Gaming

The most important thing to remember is that Sports Betting is entertainment — nothing more. DB99 AppBefore placing any bets on , set yourself a budget and stick to it — no matter how tempting the odds look. If you lose a match, accept it and move on. Don't chase your losses by taking bigger risks on the next one.

DB99 App offers several responsible betting features. You can set daily or weekly deposit limits, take a break from betting for a set period, and review your betting history to understand your own patterns. These tools exist for one reason — to keep betting fun, not a burden.

For true sports fans — those who love analyzing the game and want to put that knowledge to work for an extra rush of excitement — DB99 App-'s Sports Betting is the ideal platform. Come, understand, learn, and enjoy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Want to Know About Sports Betting

The DB99 App offers several responsible betting tools that you control yourself. In your account settings, you can set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits — once set, you won't be able to deposit beyond that cap. There's also a cooling-off period option, letting you take a temporary break from the platform anywhere from 24 hours up to 30 days. The betting history tracker shows you exactly how many bets you placed in any given week, how much you won, and how much you lost. Reviewing these stats regularly makes it easier to honestly evaluate your own decisions. For more details, visit our Responsible Gaming View the page.

Deposits made via bKash or Nagad are typically credited to your DB99 App balance within 2–5 minutes. If your balance hasn't updated after 5 minutes, start by checking your transaction history in the bKash app — you'll find a record of the successful transaction there, including the transaction ID. Copy that ID and send it to DB99 App's live chat support. The support team will manually verify the transaction and update your balance within 5–15 minutes. If the bKash transaction itself failed, no funds were deducted — simply try again. If you have any doubts, reach out via 24/7 live chat in Bangla; we're always here to help.

Start Sports Betting on DB99 App Today

50+ sports, 150+ markets, real-time odds — all in one place. Get a 150% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা